The "New" Burkett Family Web Site

"By and For the Descendants of Henry Burkett & Mary 'Polly' Epley Burkett"


Consolidated Name Index

Surnames beginning with "T"

Tabucco, Joce - Tallman, Mart Thomas, Rand - Thompson, Erin Tomlin, Clar - Topash, Mich
Tamborelle, Vern - Taylor, (___ Thompson, Chri - Thoreson, Will Tope, Rita - Townsend, Robe
Taylor, Adam - Taylor, Kyle Thornburg, Edit - Thorwaldsen, Albe Townsley, Mich - Trahan, Kati
Taylor, Larr - Teague, Rebe Thrash, Abby - Tichenor, Keit Tran, Quet - Trent, Ryder
Tedder, Dani - Teeters, Rona Tillery, Robi - Tipton, Skye Tresco, Rona - Trent, Alic
Teillet, Anne - Templin, Jess Tischler, Cand - Tissaw, Jack Trollinder, Lola -Tucker, Wend
Tench, Joan - Thames, Rick Tissaw, Jame - Tissaw, Moll Tuggle, Coop - Turner, (___
Thatcher, Vict - Thomas, Paul Tissaw, Nina - Tomichek, Mich Turner, Ansl - Tyner, Debr

NOTE:  The table above, listing individuals by surname and the first four letters of the given name, will guide you to groups of individuals in this index.  The surnames of all individuals here are known.  In some cases the given name is not known and is represented as (____).  These individuals are in most part, the children of a descendent whose spouses' given name is not known or the spouse of such a descendant.


Tabuco

Jocelyn

Tackett

Annie Pearl b.1912 - Dallas, Dallas Co., Texas
Gary D.

Tadlock

Addie
Candy Deloris
Jameson
Jarrod K.

Taepke

Tara Marie

Taheri

Chelsea
Joseph E.

Takao

Lisa Fumai

Talbot

Kenneth Dale b.1940 - Olustree, Jackson Co., Oklahoma
Monica Ann
Sean
Sue Ann
Tommy Dale

Taler

Lauren

Taliaferro

Stephanie Jo
William Brad
William Gregory

Tallman

Cameron Adam
Marty Anton b.1964 -

Tamborelle

Verna Holle b.1922 - Union City, Hudson Co., New Jersey

Tankersley

Stephanie April

Tanner

(______)
(______)
Alice R.
Deborah Gail b.1947 - Palo Alto, Santa Clara Co., California
Joseph Ward

Tarantino

Yukari Serena

Tarpley

Shirley Ann

Tarwater

William Howard

Tatarski

Karen A.

Tate

(______)
Brianna Rochelle
Virgil Cody

Tatlow

Terrie Lee

Tatum

Elizabeth K.
Ioma b.1929 - Sweetwater, Nolan Co., Texas
Sumer Lavern

Tauscher

Aleaha Rose

Tavares

Brandy Koryen

Tavorez

Manuel

Taylor

(______)
(______)
(______)
(______)
(______)
Adam Douglas
Adam N.
Amber Nicole
Anna Susan
Annie Joyce
Barry Alan
Brandi
Buddy
Carol Lee
Charles Burkett
Charles Clyde b.1912 - Jefferson Co., Alabama
Charles Danny
Charles Edward b.1936 - Anniston, Calhoun Co., Alabama
Chelsea Danielle
Christopher Allan
Chuck William
Cory Allen
Cuvia L. b.1911 - Hollis, Harmon Co., Oklahoma
Dan
Darla Christine
Darla Denise
David W.
Debra Lynne
Dorothy Gayle
Eva Lou
Geraldine
Jack Edley
James Donald b.1959 - Anniston, Calhoun Co., Alabama
James Floyd b.1935 - Los Angeles Co., California
James Odis
James Wayne b.1943 - Kokomo, Howard Co., Indiana
Janice L.
Jessica Collette
Joan Leslie b.1968 - Topeka, Shawnee Co., Kansas
Joshua Dewayne
Judy Ann
K.
Kimberly Ann
Kyle Wesley
Larry Eugene
Lauren Elise
Lawrence Wayne
Logan Matthew
Nikki Dawn
Rebecca Nicole
Rhianna Marie
hianna Marie
Ricky Lee
Rod
Sarah Ethel b.1887 - Kentucky
Scott Erik
Shelby
Shelley Ann
Thomas John m.1912 -
Tiffany Lynn
Truitt Darman
Violet
Wendell Boyd
Will
Wyatt

Tays

Ada b.1907 - Missouri

Teaford

Bruce
Jeremy K.

Teague

Carissa Nicole
Cecelia Ann
Cecil Eugene b.1926 - Huntsville, Madison Co., Alabama
Cecil Eugene b.1958 - Huntsville, Madison Co., Alabama
Kathy Lee
Martha Lynn b.1949 - Akron, Summit Co., Ohio
Rebecca Sue b.1952 - Madison Co., Alabama

Tedder

Daniel
Steven Ray

Tedford

Tiffany F.

Tedmon

Deborah L.

Tee

(______)

Teegarden

Bessie Nora b.1889 - Indiana

Teel

(______)
Ladonia Bea

Teeter

(______)

Teeters

(______)
(______)
(______)
Cheryl Elaine PhD b.1947 - Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau Co., Missouri
Colin Andrew
Darlis Lee
Darron Anthony
Dylan
Gerald Marvin b.1943 - Los Angeles Co., California
Howard Glen PhD b.1923 - Lutesville, Bollinger Co., Missouri
Landon
Marvin Gordon b.1917 - Clayton, Clayton Co., Iowa
MichaelAnne
Ronald Delaney
Ronald S.

Teillet

Anne

Telschow

Kathryn Anne

Tempest

(______)
Anthony Ray

Temple

Adam Stephen
Brittani J.
Clarence Floyd b.1919 - Gadsden, Etowah Co., Alabama
Clarence Floyd
Stephen Charles [Owens] b.1944 -
Steven
Timothy A.
Zachary Charles

Templeman

Forest William

Temples

Jennifer R.

Templeton

(______) b.1926 -
Alla Gertrude b.1880 - Lone Grove, Llano Co., Texas
Charles b.1882 - Lone Grove, Llano Co., Texas
Fred Archibald b.1888 - Lone Grove, Llano Co., Texas
Georgia Ellen b.1878 - Texas
James Logan b.1851 - Bonham, Grayson Co., Texas
Ora Estelle b.1884 - Llano, Llano Co., Texas

Templin

Jessica Rae

Tench 

Joan Bennett

Tennant

Tricia Lee

Tennis

Courtney

Terrell

Matthew Daniel
Meranda
Sara Louise

Terrill

Briggs
Brody
Bryce W.

Terry

Bobby Dale
Crystal M.
Daniel Wayne
Edith Kay
Homer W. 
Jan b.1957 -
Kimberly Annette b.1963 - Wilmington, New Hanover Co., North Carolina
Louise S.
Marley Lee
Petra Elaine
Thomas Richard b.1942 - Columbiana, Shelby Co., Alabama

Textor

Christopher M.
Helen Rose
Theodore Eugene

Thames

Ricky Orlando b.1953 - Gainesville, Alachua Co., Florida

Thatcher

Victoria Elizabeth

Thetford

Charles Ray
Keeva Michelle
Michael Shane

Thibodeaux

Toni Nichole

Thill

Amy Anne

Thomas

(______)
(______)
(______)
(______)
Alexis
Brenda Sue
Cara Rebecca
Dominick
Edward Dewey b.1898 - Clinton, Hickman Co., Kentucky
Emily Marie
Gabe
Henry K.
Jennifer N.
Judy
Kadin
Kathleen M.
Kathryn
Kedrick Theodore, II
Kevin
Lauren
Mercedes Lynn
Paul Alan
Randy Ray
Rebecca Ann
Richard D.
Sheila
Theo'
Tony Ray
Trev Louis
Wanda D.
William Howard

Thomason

Arthur C. b.1923 - Harlan, Warren Co., Kentucky
Ben Wayne
Clayton Romaine
Daniel Lee b. 1946 - Harlan, Warren Co., Kentucky
Donald K.
Jeffrey Wayne
Johnny Wayne
Michelle Lynn
Nicole Lee
Olive Bernice
Rhonda Gail
Scott Michael
Wesley Ramain

Thompson

(______)
(______) b.1961 - Los Angeles Co., California
Amy Aletha b.1903 - Texas
Annabell R.
Charles Dale
Christopher Edward
Connie Jo b.1947 - Wellington, Sumner Co., Kansas
Cori L.
Daniel Max
David William
Deborah Carolyn
Dereon
Dillon Dion
Erin April
Christopher Edward
Gregory Lee b.1962 - Nashville, Davidson Co., Tennessee
Gregory Lee, Jr.
Gwendolyn Diane
Herman Green b.1904 - Tennessee
Herman Green, Jr. b.1925 - Murfreesforo, Co., Tennessee
Idelle b.1921 - Statesville, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Jack Melvin
Jackie Lynn
John Leslie
Julia I. b.1893 - Laguardo, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Kitty Sue
Lauri Jean b.1962 -
Leatha Jane b.1861 - Cherry Valley, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Leo b.1907 - Texas
Londa Lynn
Michael P.
Patricia A.
Richard H.
Robert Ritchie b.1951 - El Paso, El Paso Co., Texas
Sharon Edna
Sharon Edna
Sharon Kay
Shawn E.
Terry Don
Thelma

Thomson

Elizabeth Ann b.1933 - Tuscaloosa Co., Alabama

Thoreson

Brian James
William Lane
William Scott

Thornbourgh

Donna Lee

Thornburg

Edith Leona b.1890 - Barnard, Nodaway Co., Missouri
Joi L.

Thorne

Jennifer Joan

Thornhill

Karen Sue

Thornton

Cheyenne Deanna 
Edwina Luvina

Thorp

Aaron James
Alayna Lauren
Austin Michael
Ava Marie
Brian Keith
Jason Daniel
Jeryl Daniel
Joshua Daniel
Laura Leigh

Thorson

Donald R.

Thorwaldsen

Albert Eugene, Jr. b.1918 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Thrash

(______)
Abby
Calva Marilon
Calvin Miller b.1923 - Olustee, Jackson Co., Oklahoma
Ciera Leilani
Donna Gwyn
Melissa Toc
Melody Lynn
Michael Reed
Michael Todd
Nathan Dillon
Randy Mark
Robert Patrick
Shawn Robert
Skyler Reed
Stanley Alan
Tanner Reed
Timothy Lynn b.1947 - Eureka, Humboldt Co., California
Tracy Marie
Trevor Calvin
Tyler Allen

Threadgill

Norma Gaylene

Threet

Doris Ruth b.1936 - New Mexico

Thurman

Christopher
Emily
Glenn Keith
Glenn Keith, Jr.
Howard
Thom Gordon
William

Thurston

(______)
Ashley C.
James Rick

Tichenor

Emily Charlene Isbell
Keith

Tillery

Robin Cheryl

Tilley

Richard Alan, Jr.

Tillman

Mary E. b.1919 - Fort Towson, Choctaw Co., Oklahoma

Timms

Lucinda b.1856 - Tennessee

Tindall

Marilyn Kay

Tiner

Sara Elizabeth

Tiney

Elizabeth Ann b.1923 - Memphis, Shelby Co., Tennessee

Tinsley

Jeadon
Jeff
Jimmy
John
Jonnie
Joyce
Larry Gene b.1940 - Croswell, Sanilac Co., Michigan
Terri

Tipps

Beatrice Mae b.1915 - Wilson, Carter Co., Oklahoma
Irene L. b.1922 - Ringling, Jefferson Co., Oklahoma

Tipton

Robert Wayne Pittman
Christa Lee
Cynthia Ann
Dale Leroy
Dalene Gay b.1959 - Riverside Co., California
Deborah Kay
Kayla Alyxandria
Kevin Keith
Rhonda Lynn b.1961 - Riverside, Riverside Co., California
Robin Sue
Shawna Rae
Skye Renee

Tischler

Candice Sheree
William J., III

Tissaw

(______)
(______)
(______)
Abigail
Anthony Sherman
Betty Belle b.1926 - Clemenceau, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Bradford Lee
Brenda Jean
Brian Christopher
Candace Jane
Cynthia Ann
David Nathan b.1905 - Cottonwood, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Deanna June
Denise Marie
Derek Jon
Dustin Matthew
Flora Esther b.1903 - Jerome, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Gaye A.
George Able b.1909 - Verde Valley, Yavapai Co., Arizona
George Howard USAF, Ret. b.1929 - Cottonwood, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Glenn Wayne
Indra Kay
Jacki Leona
James Boger b.1912 - Verde Valley, Yavapai Co., Arizona
James Brian
Janice Carol
Jennifer A.
John Andrew b.1900 - Clarkdale, Yavapai Co., Arizona
John Michael
John Ramey b.1921 - Wichita, Sedgwick Co., Kansas
John Thomas DDS
John Wayne, Jr.
Johnny Wayne b.1929 - Clemenceau, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Joseph Daniel b.1891 - Williamson Valley, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Joseph Daniel, Jr. b.1915 - Flagstaff, Coconino Co., Arizona
Joseph Daniel, III
Joseph Daniel, IV
Joseph Daniel, V
Judith Louise b.1935 - Clarkdale, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Karin Ann
Kendal Paul
Lauren Elizabeth b.1948 - Bellemont, Coconino Co., Arizona
Lee
Louis E. b.1863 - Austria
Louise Ellen b.1890 - Sweetwater, Nolan Co., Texas
Maizie Jade
Marjorie Rachel
Marty Jean
Mary Margarite b.1894 - Simmons, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Merry Lynn b.1927 - Clemenceau, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Michael A. PhD
Michael Paul
Molly
Nina Lynne
Nola Gay
Pamela Jean
Paul Louis b.1894 - Lonesome Valley, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Renee Michelle
Richard Lynn
Richard William
Ronald Floyd [Claborn]
Rosa Ann b.1887 - Eskota, Fisher Co., Texas
Ruth Etta b.1898 - Jerome, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Ted Lewis
Thelma June b.1919 - Flagstaff, Coconino Co., Arizona
Thomas Herrington b.1921 - Flagstaff, Coconino Co., Arizona
Toni Sue
Trina Renee
Victor Joshua b.1907 - Verde Valley, Yavapai Co., Arizona
Wanda L.
William Eugene b.1929 - Flagstaff, Coconino Co., Arizona

Tohl

Michael Kenneth

Toillion

Alyssa R.
Kristin Nicole
Kyle
Steven Edward

Tole

Ruby Fay b.1910 - Runnels Co., Texas

Tolson

Leslie Arden

Tomichek

Danielle Rae
Gerald M.
Jana Renee
Jarrad Michael
Michael Joseph b.1989 - Orange Co., California

Tomlin

Clarence Dean, Jr.

Tomlinson

Gary Don
Mary Lea b.1931 - West Baden, Orange Co., Indiana

Toney

Brandon Lawrence
Briana Lee
Carl Lawrence b.1920 - Davis City, Decatur Co., Iowa
Jeffrey Lawrence
Keven Anthony
Lawrence Eldon

Tong

Doris Faye

Toofan

Darab

Toon

Sara A.

Toops

Albert Ora b.1899 - Moore, Cleveland Co., Oklahoma

Toovey

Mitchell Robert

Topash

(______)
Adam Linley
Bernard Linley
Daniel Scott
Katherine Ann
Michael Rey

Tope

Rita Mae

Topp

(______)

Torisk

Jennifer D.

Torres

(______)
Annet Marie
Anthony
Ashley Marie
John Ray, Jr.
Phillip Ruiz

Tosso

Anne Marie

Totty

James Aalexander b.1947 - Weona, Poinsett Co., Arkansas

Touchstone

Joseph b.1913 - Oklahoma

Toudouze

Kathryn Irene

Towles

Peter Anthony

Townsend

(______)
(______)
(______)
Aubrey Lynn
Cecil Keith b.1919 - Colby, Thomas Co., Kansas
Clara Cornelia b.1893 - Llano, Llano Co., Texas
Emma Sue
Karla Sue
Leslie Ann
Lloyd Frederick
Robert Wayne b.1956 - Denton, Denton Co., Texas
Robert Walker

Townsley

Michael E.

Tozlian

(______)
(______)
(______)
Brennen
Dennis Alan
Dylan
Keith Scott
Roger Dennis
Sheila
Trey Matthew

Tracy

Alice Louise b.1917 - Tennessee
Elizabeth Leona b.1920 - Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California
Frank Wesley b.1894 - Big Pine, Inyo Co., California
Frank Wesley, Jr. b.1921 - Big Pine, Inyo Co., California
Frank Wesley, II b.1952 - Los Angeles Co., California
Frank Wesley, III b.1954 - Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California
Jared Scott
Justin Glenn
Kimberly Ann
Lloyd Eugene b.1925 - Randsburg, Kern Co., California
Lynne Marie
Robin Elizabeth
Scott Wayne

Trahan

Kati Elaine

Tran 

Quetran N.

Trapp

Christopher Lee
Alma Robbie b.1922 - Huntsville, Madison Co., Alabama
Ernest E. b.1918 - Huntsville, Madison Co., Alabama
Felon Brown b.1893 - Smithville, DeKalb Co., Tennessee
Mildred Lucille b.1920 - Huntland, Franklin Co., Tennessee
Zachary Lee

Travis

(______)
(______)
April Lee
Matthew J.
Norman David
Stacy Ann b.1970 - Daviess Co., Kentucky

Travitz

Kevin Ray

Treadaway

Kristen Lynette

Tredway

Lauren Beth
Stanley Alan

Trembath

Alana Rochelle
Ayla
Tami Sue
Wade Bert b.1948 - Riverside Co., California
Wade Bert, Jr.
Wade Bert, IV

Trent

Jacqueline M.
James John
Jared David
Justine Elizabeth
Ryder Joseph

Tresco

Ronald Elmer

Trevino

(______)
Anthony Eli

Tribble

(______)
Brian Ashton
Gavin
Hadley
Shaun

Trice

(______)
(______)
(______)
(______)
Bethany K.
Billy Anthony
Billy Leroy
Brad A.
Ginger Lee
Terry Lee

Trickey

Marion Frances b.1932 - Nevada

Triebsch

Candy Michelle

Trill

Bert E.

Triplett

Lizabeth Jane

Tripp

Alicia Lee

Trollinder

Lola Joe b.1905 - Hollis, Harmon Co., Oklahoma

Tropea  

Alexandra

Troupe

Lauren Berry
Randall Berry
Ryan Andrew

True

Jeffrey

Trueblood

Dorothy Phylis b.1930 - Cercal, , Alberta, Canada

Trujillo

(______)
Daniel Anthony

Trumbull

Sharon Roberta

Trusty

Christy L.

Tsuji

Akemi

Tubbs

Donna Louise b.1939 - Bell. Los Angeles Co., California

Tuck

Angie
Shelbie Jean

Tucker 

(______)
Bryant
Dana M.
Jeremy
Lacey
Lori Diane
Michael
Tonya Lee
Wendy A.

Tuggle

Cooper
Hayden
Kenneth Blake, Jr.
Kristen Rae

Tunnell

(______)
Gary Weldon

Tupin

Cole Ryan
Gary Lynn
Linda Lois
Maggie
Rustin
Rusty William
Rylee Whittnee
T. J. b.1936 - Comanche, Comanche Co., Texas
Terry Glenn b.1957 - Alamogordo, Otero Co., New Mexico
Trinton Lynn

Turley

Diane Elizabeth
Jimmy Wayne b.1959 - Andrews Co., Texas

Turnbow

Natasha Gayle

Turner

(______)
(______)
(______)
Anslee Nicole
Bentley Lynn Andrews
Carolyn Sue
Cory Allen
Elizabeth Irene
Eric Jon
Eula Irene b.1946 - Nashville, Davidson Co., Tennessee
Glenn Watson, Jr. b.1924 - Carthage, Jasper Co., Missouri
James Lester b.1951 - Nashville, Davidson Co., Tennessee
Jenn
Jesse Blaine
Jimmie Marie [Hagadorn]
Lacey Marie b.2013 - Lavonia, Franklin Co., Georgia
Melissa Ruth
Melvin George
Natalie B.
Nelson Winfred b.1921 - Red Boiling Springs, Macon Co., Tennessee
Nelson Winford, Jr.
Randall Payton
Riley Faith
Rubena b.1930 - McMinnville, Warren Co., Tennessee
Stella Ann
Sydney Daveia
Tamara Leeanne
Tobias James
Travis Lane
Wayne Adam

Turnipseed

Olen Warren

Tusler

Brionna Le

Tuttle

Jenilee Lynn
Jordan Neil
Leslie Neil
Olivia
Viola M. b.1906 - Colorado
Wendy J.

Tycer

Myrtle b.1898 - Texas

Tyndall

Rebekah N.

Tyner

Debra


(This index page last updated 10/07/17)

Consolidated Name Index

Return

9